Nutrition

Nutritional table

A nutritional table with values for the most common foods in diets

To build your diet, it is important to know the nutritional values of foods.

In this nutritional table you will find the amount of each macronutrient per food, and also the number of calories.

All values are presented in raw, that is, values are for 100g of each food before cooking.

These are only approximate values, the ideal is to guide yourself by the label as there are always variations from product to product.

Nutritional table

Food / 100gCaloriesHydratesProteinFatFiber
Oat flakes3906616710
Rice37082713
Brown Rice37077834
Spaghetti3587112two5
Black bean3416222115
Butter bean2754322123
cowpea329552319
White bean2774421123
Sweet potato8620two03
Potato7718two0two
White bread2665183two
Whole grain bread247411337
egg (L)690650
Chest of skinless chicken11002310
Skinless Turkey Breast11102510
Wheat Flakes36069142.59
Peas3064923115
Lentils3034825112
Grain3325119514
soy bean37818331914
Tuna fish14002450
Cod7601810
Bacon367014350
lamb, cutlet12402050
Shrimp7701810
horse mackerel10502030
Mackerel202020130
cuttlefish7901900
Bunny11702040
Golden167020100
Swordfish9701830
Chicken Leg Without Skin11102230
beef burger14202070
squid7101610
duck without skin13301960
Black sword fish8801630
white swordfish11702040
Partridge10402310
Hake7501710
Octopus7301610
pork ribs190020120
Pork loin13102250
Ham215025130
streak5801400
sea bass14501980
Salmon208020130
Sardine15801990
Plaice90019two0
cow, rump12202150
cow, loin11402130
veal chop12002050
Veal, Loin14802080
veal, breast14702080
slim natural yoghurt425400
Light milk343500
semi-skimmed milk4735two0
Fat milk623540
Oil900001000
Butter75010830
Cooking oil89600990
Avocado108two1113
Peanut5711025489
Ananas4410101
Hazelnut677614666
Olive17201194
Banana9522two03
chestnuts18540316
Cherry601311two
Kiwi531111two
Raspberry345117
Orange42910two
Apple571300two
Mango5212003
watermelon246000
melon204101
Strawberry29510two
Nut689417685
Wait41900two
Peach38810two

 

Artigos relacionados

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back to top button